Amherst, Virginia — Community First Broadcasting — Local News, Sports & Weather — Your Community Music & Information Station    
RITCHIE'S BARBER SHOP   —   WILLIAMS BODY SHOP   —   LYNCHBURG BUS SERVICE   —   TWEEDY'S FARM FRESH PRODUCE   —   STEPHEN C MARTIN ESQ PC   —   ROYAL OAKS RESORT   —   CAMPBELL'S REPAIR   —   FRED'S 12 OR MORE STORE   —   CONNER PRODUCE   —   RUCKER AGENCY   —   TIMBERLAKE TRADING POST   —   WHAT A BLESSING BAKERY
WAMV Air Schedule
5-Minute News Break at the top of every hour

  Sunday  
4:00 AM 6:00 AM WAMV Music
6:00 AM 8:00 AM Rise Up with John Ritter, Country Gospel
8:00 AM 9:00 AM Gospel Hymn Time
9:00 AM 9:30 AM Forward in Faith, Amherst Church of God
9:30 AM 10:00 AM Emmanuel Baptist Church, Carl Davis, Pastor
10:00 AM 10:30 AM Ebenezer Baptist Church, Dwayne Martin, Pastor
10:30 AM 11:05 AM Sunday Hymn Time
11:05 AM 12:15 PM Amherst Baptist Church, David Clay, Pastor (L)
12:15 PM 12:30 PM Wonderful Words of Life, Salvation Army
12:30 PM 1:00 PM Amherst 1420 WAMV Music
1:00 PM 1:30 PM Old-Fashioned Preaching, with HC Bowman, Ev
1:30 PM 11:00 PM WAMV All Gospel

  Monday  
2:00 AM 4:00 AM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show
4:00 AM 6:00 AM WAMV music
6:00 AM 10:00 AM Breakfast with Bob
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Praise & Worship
1:00 PM 4:00 PM Southern Gospel
4:00 PM 7:00 PM Homeward Bound
7:00 PM 10:00 PM Amherst 1420 WAMV Music
10:00 PM 12:00 AM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show

  Tuesday  
12:00 AM 2:00 AM WAMV Music
2:00 AM 4:00 AM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show
4:00 AM 6:00 AM WAMV Music
6:00 AM 9:30 AM Breakfast with Bob
9:30 AM 9:45 AM David Clay-Amhrst Bapt Church
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show
12:00 PM 2:00 PM Praise & Worship
2:00 PM 4:00 PM Southern Gospel
4:00 PM 7:00 PM Homeward Bound
7:00 PM 10:00 PM Amherst 1420 WAMV Music
10:00 PM 12:00 AM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show

  Wednesday  
2:00 AM 4:00 AM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show
6:00 AM 10:00 AM Breakfast with Bob
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show
12:00 PM 1:00 PM We The People
1:00 PM 2:00 PM Praise & Worship
2:00 PM 4:00 PM Southern Gospel
4:00 PM 6:00 PM Homeward Bound
6:00 PM 6:30 PM Forward in Faith, Amherst Church of God
6:35 PM 7:00 PM Homeward Bound
7:00 PM 10:00 PM Amherst 1420 WAMV Music
10:00 PM 12:00 AM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show

  Thursday  
12:00 AM 2:00 AM WAMV Music
2:00 AM 4:00 AM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show
4:00 AM 6:00 AM WAMV Music
6:00 AM 9:30 AM Breakfast with Bob
9:30 AM 9:45 AM Rev. Hut Jones, Gladstone Church of God
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Celebrate Recovery, with David Clay
1:00 PM 2:00 PM Praise & Worship
2:00 PM 4:00 PM Southern Gospel
4:00 PM 7:00 PM Homeward Bound
7:00 PM 10:00 PM Amherst 1420 WAMV Music
10:00 PM 12:00 AM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show

  Friday  
12:00 AM 2:00 AM WAMV Music
2:00 AM 4:00 AM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show
6:00 AM 10:00 AM Breakfast with Bob
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Sounds of Praise - Alexis, Variety Christian Music Show
12:00 PM 12:30 PM The Sign of the Fish Ministries
12:30 PM 1:00 PM Praise & Worship
1:00 PM 2:00 PM Praise & Worship
2:00 PM 4:00 PM Southern Gospel
4:10 PM 7:00 PM Homeward Bound
7:00 PM 12:00 AM Amherst 1420 WAMV Music

  Saturday  
6:00 AM 8:00 AM Amherst 1420 WAMV Music
8:00 AM 9:00 AM Main Street Bluegrass, with Ward McAffee, Host
9:00 AM 10:00 AM Into the Blue, with Terry Hurd, Host
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Saturday Morning Grass
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Live Jamboree, with David Lyons
12:00 PM 12:30 PM Doing It by the Book, with Clel Daniels, Evang.
12:30 PM 7:00 PM Amherst 1420 WAMV Music














Copyright 2014 Community First Broadcasters. All Rights Reserved.
This website, in part or in whole, may not be copied or reused without prior written permission from Community First Broadcasters.
Terms & Conditions   •   Privacy Policy   •   Site Map
dayspeak.org veracog.dayspeak.org